2030s
sPRING 2024
Skills Practice
Saturdays 6-7:30pm
March 16th, March 30th, April 20th, & May 11th
@ Saxon Woods Turf Field
1800 Mamaroneck Ave White Plains NY
Saturdays 6-7:30pm
March 16th, March 30th, April 20th, & May 11th
@ Saxon Woods Turf Field
1800 Mamaroneck Ave White Plains NY
summer 2024
Team Practice
**please note practice dates/times & locations are subject to change**
2030 Team Summer Schedule
Tuesday June 4th-5-6:30pm @ The Ursuline School
Wednesday June 5th-6:30-8pm @ The Ursuline School
Monday June 10th-5-6:30pm @ Rye Country Day School
Tuesday June 11th-5-6:30pm @ The Ursuline School
Monday June 17th-5-6:30pm @ The Ursuline School
Tuesday June 18th-5-6:30pm @ The Ursuline School
Monday June 24th-5-6:30pm @ Rye Country Day School
Tuesday June 25th-5-6:30pm @ The Ursuline School
Monday July 1st-5-6:30pm @ The Ursuline School
Tuesday July 2nd-5-6:30pm @ Rye Country Day School
Wednesday July 3rd-5-6:30pm @ Rye Country Day School
Monday July 8th-5-6:30pm @ The Ursuline School
Tuesday July 9th-5-6:30pm @ The Ursuline School
Thursday July 11th-5-6:30pm @ Rye Country Day School
Tuesday July 16th-6:30-8pm Westchester Community College
**please note practice dates/times & locations are subject to change**
2030 Team Summer Schedule
Tuesday June 4th-5-6:30pm @ The Ursuline School
Wednesday June 5th-6:30-8pm @ The Ursuline School
Monday June 10th-5-6:30pm @ Rye Country Day School
Tuesday June 11th-5-6:30pm @ The Ursuline School
Monday June 17th-5-6:30pm @ The Ursuline School
Tuesday June 18th-5-6:30pm @ The Ursuline School
Monday June 24th-5-6:30pm @ Rye Country Day School
Tuesday June 25th-5-6:30pm @ The Ursuline School
Monday July 1st-5-6:30pm @ The Ursuline School
Tuesday July 2nd-5-6:30pm @ Rye Country Day School
Wednesday July 3rd-5-6:30pm @ Rye Country Day School
Monday July 8th-5-6:30pm @ The Ursuline School
Tuesday July 9th-5-6:30pm @ The Ursuline School
Thursday July 11th-5-6:30pm @ Rye Country Day School
Tuesday July 16th-6:30-8pm Westchester Community College
Tournaments
Hudson Valley Summer Classic
Saturday June 8th
BlueSky Complex Middletown, NY
Lax Fest
Saturday June 15th 2024
Farmingdale State College Farmingdale, NY
The IVY
Saturday June 22nd-Sunday June 23rd
Yale University New Haven, CT
Hudson Valley Summer Classic
Saturday June 8th
BlueSky Complex Middletown, NY
Lax Fest
Saturday June 15th 2024
Farmingdale State College Farmingdale, NY
The IVY
Saturday June 22nd-Sunday June 23rd
Yale University New Haven, CT
winter 2023/2024
Winter Training-@ Velocity Sports Performance
Wednesdays 6-8pm
Dec 20th, Jan 17th, Feb 7th & Feb 28th
**No Cleats**
Wednesdays 6-8pm
Dec 20th, Jan 17th, Feb 7th & Feb 28th
**No Cleats**
fall 2023
Team Practices:
Saturdays 6-7:30pm
@ Saxon Woods Turf Field
1800 Mamaroneck Ave White Plains
9/9, 9/16, 9/30, 10/7 & 10/28
Wednesdays 5-7pm
@ Sports Underdome Mt Vernon-No Cleats
Oct 11th & Nov 8th
Thursday Nov 2nd 5-7pm
@ Sports Underdome Mt Vernon-No Cleats
Saturdays 6-7:30pm
@ Saxon Woods Turf Field
1800 Mamaroneck Ave White Plains
9/9, 9/16, 9/30, 10/7 & 10/28
Wednesdays 5-7pm
@ Sports Underdome Mt Vernon-No Cleats
Oct 11th & Nov 8th
Thursday Nov 2nd 5-7pm
@ Sports Underdome Mt Vernon-No Cleats
Fall Tournaments:
Pumpkin Shootout
Saturday Oct 21st
BlueSky Complex Middletown, NY
Platinum Games
Saturday November 4th
Diamond Nation Flemington, NJ
Pumpkin Shootout
Saturday Oct 21st
BlueSky Complex Middletown, NY
Platinum Games
Saturday November 4th
Diamond Nation Flemington, NJ
R2 Lacrosse Club is a trademark of JMJR LLC
|